Catering


Having a party at home or the office, consider a party platter from Francellos.  We have platters available in two sizes and many varieties.  Call and order* one or two or more for your next gathering.

  • All catering orders must be placed with at least 48 hours notice with the exception of hoagie, cheesesteak, some appetizers and some pasta trays.  Those can be placed within 2 to 3  hours notice.  Hoagie trays can be mixed up as preferred by customer.  Delivery is limited to within 2.5 mile radius of Francellos.  All others, particularly large tray orders, are to be picked up only during our normal business hours.  Special arrangements must be made if needed outside our normal business hours. There will be a minimum of $10 delivery fee for all catering orders less than $150.00. Any orders over that amount the delivery fee will be determined by the size of the order. ALL CATERING/TRAY ORDERS MUST BE CALLED IN. NO ONLINE ORDERS WILL BE ACCEPTED.
  • ($151-$200) $15.00 ($201-$300) $20 ($301-$500) $25.00 (Over $500) $50.00

Catering Platters

PRICES ARE IN $
PLATTERFULL TRAYS (20-35 people)HALF TRAYS (10-15 people)
MOZZARELLA STICKS     80.0055.50
ONION RINGS65.0037.50
CHICKEN TENDERS88.9554.95
BUFFALO WINGS84.9842.49
MEATBALL TRAY89.0059.95
SAUSAGE & PEPPERS89.0062.50
GARDEN SALAD35.0025.00
CAESAR SALAD35.0025.00
CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD60.0045.00
FRANCELLO-STYLE CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD69.0055.00
MANDARIN WALNUT RASPBERRY SALAD65.0048
PENNE TOMATO SAUCE60.0040.00
BAKED PENNE70.0048.00
PENNE VODKA65.0045.00
CHEESE RAVIOLI70.0055.00
TORTELLINI (CHEESE)60.0045.00
TORTELLINI ALFREDO70.0055.00
STUFFED SHELLS75.0058.50
CHICKEN PARMIGIANA115.0075.00
CHICKEN MARSALA95.0055.00
CHICKEN SALTIMBOCCA100.0060.00
HOAGIE TRAY (Italian,Tuna,Turkey,American)59.5031.50
CHEESE STEAK TRAY (BEEF)89.9552.50
CHICKEN CHEESE STEAK TRAY89.9552.50